Small trip to Putrajaya - Dec 09

Travel Photography by Chiat Hau Photography (Putrajaya Trip)
Welcome to Putrajaya

It has been a while that I didn't post anything. I has been stuck with a lot of development work lately. But luckily with the help of Herb (Yes, he is a father now I believe, with his new born baby delivered yesterday - Congtraz Herb. :)) we manage to close all the required works by this week. Anyway, I am glad that I am back to my normal routine, writing some blog post and having some of my own personal time again for something that I love to do. (Specially after a busy day).

More photos after the jump...

Portraiture  Photography by Chiat Hau Photography (Putrajaya Trip)
Wei and Fang

This has been a backlog post actually, the photos are almost ready in the PC, just that I don't really have the time to fully complete the processing of it (for a proper blog post). Anyway this is just a small trip that we have with my parent in law (PIL) to Kualar Lumpur and during that trip, we visited Putrajaya.

Portraiture  Photography by Chiat Hau Photography (Putrajaya Trip)
LB seems to be happy that day. :D

My first trip to Putrajaya and everything is pretty new to me. Anyway, here are some of the photos taken there. :)

Portraiture  Photography by Chiat Hau Photography (Putrajaya Trip)
FIL resting... :)


Some great architecture found in Putrajaya

Portraiture  Photography by Chiat Hau Photography (Putrajaya Trip)
LB is getting some portrait shoot near the fountain

Portraiture  Photography by Chiat Hau Photography (Putrajaya Trip)
In the building

Portraiture  Photography by Chiat Hau Photography (Putrajaya Trip)
and another shoot here... :"P

Portraiture  Photography by Chiat Hau Photography (Putrajaya Trip)
While others are resting outside the building (having their own picnic session) :"D

Portraiture  Photography by Chiat Hau Photography (Putrajaya Trip)
Let's get a family photo here. :"D - Looks like they are having a great time. x"D

Travel Photography by Chiat Hau Photography (Putrajaya Trip)
I love this building

I love this building a lot, the reflection of the building was just perfect. Too bad, my wireless flash trigger using my pop up flash just not enough for me to triggered the flash on the other side of the building for the composition that is on my mind. So we do it another way round. :"P

Portraiture  Photography by Chiat Hau Photography (Putrajaya Trip)
Fang and LB

Portraiture  Photography by Chiat Hau Photography (Putrajaya Trip)
LB alone - cheers! :)

Portraiture  Photography by Chiat Hau Photography (Putrajaya Trip)
Looks like it is pretty cozy here. MIL and FIL is having their sweet time over here. :"P

Portraiture  Photography by Chiat Hau Photography (Putrajaya Trip)
and lastly, LB and me. Gosh, I looks funny again :"D

Anyway, here is a quick short post with photos. :) I will need to go back with my photo processing for the last Sunday assignment. (Yeah a lot of photos to close). I will see if I could post some teaser soon. So stay tune. ;) I hope you all have a great weekend ahead... CHEERS! :)

10 comments :

  1. lol...somehow u looked much younger (kiddish) in your last photo :P

    ReplyDelete
  2. oppss... :"P not to mentioned that it is a uncle already. arrr~ I know... is because of SH... she looks young, and I put my photo next to her, than I looks kinda young also. ~:"P

    ReplyDelete
  3. Joykid: Eee... I am not that sure also... may be he is from MARS. :"P

    家梅:为什么问到健身的问题呢?没有健身,已经听好久了。:“P

    ReplyDelete
  4. 哈哈,因为看到你的手似乎有肌肉,应该是曾经做过健身的…… :P

    ReplyDelete
  5. 呃。。。也有啦。。。不过,应该是打球练来的。。。哈哈。。:”P

    ReplyDelete
  6. haha.. really like school boy! Hmm.. putrajaya has nice building.. another one is the high court i guess.

    ReplyDelete
  7. Yeah a lot of great buildings here and there... and also one additional school boyzzz in the photo... :"P

    ReplyDelete
  8. hey can I ask you something? Where area the building that you shoot at Putrajaya? Interior building that looks like circle.

    ReplyDelete

 

Contact

Name

Email *

Message *

Follow My Page

About Me

Chiat Hau is a portrait and wedding photographer based in Penang, Malaysia. He started his photography journey by shooting strangers' portrait on the streets of Penang and around the world whenever he travel. Observing life and culture through the viewfinder, Chiat Hau has found a passion for framing his subjects in a natural, cinematic and yet photo-journalistic fashion. Capturing precious moments in both commissioned assignments and personal projects.